Fixture List

Our 2018 fixture list is shown below, any queries should be addressed to the Match Secretary

Club Fixtures | Mid Sussex League | Indoor Fixtures

Club Fixtures 2019

April 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Sat 20 Green Open H G 2:30
Thu 25 Peacehaven W H 2:30 5R
Sat 27 Frant W A 2:30 4T
Sun 28 Newick W H 2:30 4T

May 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Wed 1 Nutley G A 6:15 3R
Sat 4 Deanland W H 2:30 4T
Sat 11 Woodingdean W A 2:00 5R
Sat 18 Isle of Thorns W A 2:30 4R
Sun 19 Peacehaven W A 2:00 5R
Wed 22 Hampden Park W H 2:30 4R
Thu 23 Ringmer W H 2:30 5T
Sat 25 Sidley Martlets W H 2:30 4T
Sun 26 Culverden W H 2:30 4T
Mon 27 Captain Vs. Chairman W H 2:30 6R
Wed 29 East Grinstead W A 2:30 4T

June 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Sat 1 Eastbourne (Saffrons) W A 2:00 5T
Sun 2 Ladies Day W H 1:30 6RL
Wed 5 Cross In Hand G A 6:15 4T
Fri 7 Abergavenney 1st round G A 6:00 4T
Sat 8 Sidley Martlets W A 2:00 5T
Sun 9 Newick W A 2:30 4T
Mon 10 Nicholas Soames 6:15
Thu 13 Rotherfield G A 6:15 4T
Sat 15 Gullivers W A 2:00 4R
Sun 16 Woodingdean W H 2:30 5R
Thu 20 Burgess Hill W H 2:30 4R
Sat 22 Lindfield W H 2:30 5R
Mon 24 Past Presidents SCBA W H 2:30 5RM
Wed 26 Newhaven W A 2:00 5T
Sat 29 H/H & Beech Hurst W H 2:30 4R
Sun 30 Wealden BC W H 2:30 4T

July 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Thu 4 Herstmonceux G H 6:30 4R
Fri 5 Mid Sussex BL vs. Eastbourne League W H 2:00 6R
Sat 6 Isle of Thorns W H 2:30 4R
Sun 7 Wadhurst W H 2:30 4T
Wed 10 Uckfield G A 6:00 4R
Fri 12 Hailsham W H 2:30 5R
Sat 13 West Hoathly W A 2:30 5R
Sun 14 Crowborough W A 2:30 4R
Wed 17 Nutley G H 6:15 3R
Thu 18 Herstmonceux G A 6:30 4R
Sat 20 Felbridge W H 2:30 4R
Sun 21 Club Triples W H 2:00
Wed 24 Seaford W A 2:00 6R
Sat 27 Gullivers W H 2:30 4R
Sun 28 Invitation Day W H All Day

August 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Thu 1 Felbridge W A 2:30 4R
Wed 7 Uckfield G H 6:00 4R
Sat 10 Burgess Hill W A 2:00 4R
Sun 11 Lindfield W A 2:00 5R
Mon 12 SCBA Vice Patrons W H 2:00 6RM
Wed 14 Culverden W A 2:30 4T
Sat 17 Crowborough W H 2:30 4R
Sun 18 Colemans Hatch W A 2:30 4T
Tues 20 Ringmer W A 2:30 4T
Wed 21 Eastbourne Blind W H 2:00 4T
Sat 24 Rotherfield W H 2:30 4T
Sun 25 H/H & Beech Hurst W A 2:00 4R
Wed 28 Saltdean W H 2:30 4R
Sat 31 Syd Allen Comp G H

September 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Sun 1 St. Francis W H 2:30 5T
Wed 4 Wadhurst G A 5:00 4T
Sat 7 Final's Weekend W H All Day  
Sun 8 Wickers Cup Final W H 10:00  
Sun 8 Final's Weekend W H All Day  
Wed 11 Maresfield W A 2:30 4T
Thu 12 Hailsham W A 2:00 5R
Sun 16 John Elmer Cup (Lindfield) G H 10:00 6RM
Thu 19 West Hoathly W A 2:30 5R

November 2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Sun Nov 24 AGM H 11:00

Indoor Fixtures 2019-2020

2019

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Wed Oct 23 The Royals Tun. Wells IBC G A 2:00 6R
Wed Nov 20 Eastbourne IBC W A 2:00 6R

2020

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Fri Jan 24 Phoenix Indoor Bowls W A 2:00 5R
Wed Mar 18 Wealden IBC W A 2:15 6R

Mid Sussex League - Fixtures 2019

Mid Sussex League Div. 2

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Tue Jun 4 Hurstpierpoint G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 11 Popes Mead G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 18 Henfield G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 25 Newick G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 2 St Francis G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 9 Hurstpierpoint G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 16 Popes Mead G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 23 Henfield G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 30 Newick G H 6:15 3R
Tue Aug 6 St Francis G A 6:15 3R

Mid Sussex John Spriggs League Div. 2

Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Match
Tue Jun 4 Downsman G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 11 Popes Mead G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 18 West Hoathly B G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jun 25 Lindfield G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 2 Southwater G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 9 Downsman G A 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 16 Popes Mead G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 23 West Hoathly B G H 6:15 3R
Tue Jul 30 Lindfield G A 6:15 3R
Tue Aug 6 Southwater G H 6:15 3R